English (Food Industries)
scrapple [correct]
DEF: A meat food product composed of cooked hog head meat, the broth thereof and cornmeal over which kettle rendered lard is poured.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
croquettes de viande et de farine de mais [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Scrapple : croquettes de viande et de mais.