English (Treaties and Conventions; Economic Co-operation and Development; Foreign Trade)
general association and cooperation agreement [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Traités et alliances; Coopération et développement économiques; Commerce extérieur)
accord général d'association et de coopération [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Comercio exterior)
acuerdo general de asociación y cooperación [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).