English (Animal Reproduction)
composite breed class average; MCR composé; MCR mixte
CONT: It must achieve a composite breed class average. Said of a dairy cow as one of the conditions of sale.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
moyenne de la classe de la race composite [proposition, nom féminin]