English (Food Industries; Cheese and Dairy Products)
milk cooling facilities [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Regulation 86-118 under Dairy Products Act : 37(3) A producer-supplier shall ensure that a milk house is equipped with the following :(a) a farm bulk tank that complies with section 39;(b) milk cooling facilities;(c) non-corrosive metal racks for proper storage of utensils and milking equipment;(d) a double compartment dairy sink with taps which supply hot and cold potable water or where an automatic cleaning system is used a single compartment dairy sink and a utility sink; and(e) an adequate supply of hot and cold poatble water under pressure, with a hose attache dto an outlet separate from the sink for the purpose of cleaning the milk house floor and farm bulk tank.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
installations de refroidissent du lait [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]