English (Farm Buildings)
floor [correct]
OBS: e. g. in a farm building, a dairy barn
French (Constructions rurales)
sol [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: par exemple d'un bâtiment agricole, d'une étable
OBS: sol : à préférer à plancher.