English (Property Law (common law); Real Estate)
declaration of possession [correct]
OBS: If the occupant of the land can produce evidence by way of a declaration, that he has been in possession and occupation of the land for ten years or more, prior to the date of closing, and that his possession was undisturbed throughout by any claim and that he made no acknowledgement to any person of any right to the land, then he can claim possessory title to the land.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Immobilier)
déclaration de possession