English (Banking)
deposit banking [correct]
DEF: (...) that portion of the banking field which involves the receipt and handling of deposits, the paying out of withdrawals, and the lending of money or the extension of credit on the basis of the deposits received.
French (Banque)
service de caisse [correct]
CONT: Les services rendus à la clientèle [des banques] portent d'abord sur les opérations de règlement. Ils comprennent le "service de caisse" (c'est-à-dire la gestion des comptes de dépôts), le règlement et l'encaissement des chèques, le recouvrement des effets de commerce et des factures, l'exécution des ordres de virement.