English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wild ground nut [correct, voir observation]; calopo [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: wild ground nut : common name also used to refer to the species Desmodium adscendens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Calopogonium mucunoides [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: Calopogonium mucunoides : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce en français.