English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
diminishing physical returns [correct]
OBS: The firm's demand curve for any factor is given by its curve of marginal-revenue-product for that factor, a curve which declines because of(1) diminishing physical returns and(2) the downward slope of the MR curve that usually prevails under imperfect competition.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
rendements physiques décroissants