English (Corporate Economics; Laws of the Market (Economy))
law of Marginal Cost [correct]
OBS: We can summarize the relationship between the productivity laws of returns and the laws of Marginal Cost : A tendency for varying factors to show diminishing returns when applied to fixed factors implies a tendency for MC to be rising.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Lois du marché (Économie))
loi du coût marginal