English (Finance)
real interest return [correct]
OBS: Historical studies suggest that, for America and the West generally, the tendency toward falling interest rates via diminishing returns has been just about canceled out by technological progress : though real wage rates have been rising, the real interest return on capital has not been generally falling in this century as would have been expected from a primitive classical analysis of capital accumulation.
French (Finances)
intérêt rémunérant les capitaux