English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
law of diminishing marginal-physical-product [correct]
OBS: The law of diminishing returns, we see, could be renamed the "law of diminishing marginal-physical-product".
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
loi du produit physique marginal décroissant