English (Advertising Techniques)
advertising saturation [correct]
CONT: Furthermore, the State is saturated with Lottery advertisements at ballparks, diners and in the media--at some level, advertising saturation reaches a point of diminishing returns and is no longer an effective marketing tool.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
saturation publicitaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: On parle aussi de saturation publicitaire lorsqu'un message, un film de télévision par exemple a été trop utilisé et se trouve rejeté par le public.