English (Corporate Economics)
extra return [correct]
OBS: The law of diminishing returns : An increase in some inputs relative to other fixe inputs will, in a given state of technology, cause total output to increase : but after a point the extra output resulting from the same additions of extra inputs is likely to become less and less. This falling off of extra returns is a consequence of the fact that the new "doses" of the varying resources have less and less of the fixed resources to work with.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
rendement supplémentaire