English (Economics)
diminishing
CONT: The pressure on bank liquidity tends to be of diminishing force; the law of diminishing returns
French (Économique)
en régression; décroissant; en baisse
CONT: La pression sur les trésoreries bancaires va en décroissant; la loi des rendements décroissants.