English (Lighting; Television (Radioelectricity))
dimming module
OBS: Complete system components and wiring for preset dimming control of television studio lighting including :. 1 Master Control Module. 2 Dimming Modules. 3 Prewired Connector Strips and Wall Boxes.... "
OBS: Context taken from a text called "Television Studio Lighting and Control System (Project 700443), submitted for terminological research purposes by A. Mandeville of the Plans and Specifications Section in Montreal.
French (Éclairage; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
module de gradation. [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Construction par inférence : «module de commande» (PIRAN, 1983, P. 63) et «système de gradation» (OLFLA, 1980; OACI, 1980, p. 1; CGE-6, 1980, p. 49).
OBS: Équivalent approuvé par un technicien en éclairage à la Société Radio-Canada.