English (Materials Handling; Postal Service Operation)
face up [correct, verbe]
DEF: To arrange the mail so that the postal indicia or stamp and [address] are right side up and face in the same direction.
OBS: face up: term used at Canada Post.
French (Manutention; Exploitation postale)
redresser [correct]
DEF: Placer [le courrier] de façon que [la vignette postale ou le timbre et l’adresse] se présentent toujours à l’endroit et dans le même sens.
OBS: redresser : terme en usage à Postes Canada.