English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Strength of Materials)
directional driving-rain index [correct]; dDRI [correct]; directional driving rain index [correct]; dDRI [correct]; dDRI
CONT: The directional driving-rain index is calculated in the same manner as [the annual driving-rain index(aDRI) ] except that the product terms are sorted according to direction.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Résistance des matériaux)
indice directionnel de pluie battante [proposition, nom masculin]; IDPB [proposition, nom masculin]; indice directionnel de pluie chassée [proposition, nom masculin]; IDPC [proposition, nom masculin]; IDPC; index directionnel de pluie battante [à éviter, nom masculin]; IDPB [à éviter, nom masculin]; IDPB