English (Missiles and Rockets)
booster exhaust stream [correct]
CONT: ... the valves, on command from the directional control electronics, inject fuel into the booster exhaust stream, creating side forces that change the direction of the main thrust vector, thus changing the missile's pitch or yaw axis.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
flux d'éjection du propulseur d'appoint [proposition, nom masculin]; flux d'échappement du propulseur d'appoint [proposition, nom masculin]