English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
directional buoy [correct]
CONT: The directional buoys have three channels : one omnidirectional and two directional.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
bouée directionnelle [correct, nom féminin]