English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
bosonic string theory [correct]
CONT: Built into the structure of bosonic string theory is the idea that there are 26 total dimensions instead of the four dimensions that Einstein proposed. One of the dimensions is time, while the others are usually thought of in terms of directional need. The mathematics of the bosonic string theory fall apart if there are not 26 dimensions present.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
théorie des cordes bosoniques [correct, nom féminin]