English (Military (General); Military Administration)
forms review
OBS: A continuing systematic review of all forms and related procedures, whether originated at NDHQ, a command, base or unit, for the purpose of : reducing paperwork and clerical effort through better design, construction and standardization of forms; achieving economy in the procurement of forms; or improving procedures related to form handling. [60-2) AL 29/74)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
révision des formules
OBS: Une révision continuelle et systématique de toutes les formules et des méthodes qui s'y rapportent, que ces formules proviennent du QGDN, d'un commandement, d'une base ou unité, dans le but: d'éliminer les formalités administratives inutiles grâce à une meilleure conception, élaboration et normalisation des formules; de diminuer les frais de production des formules; ou d'améliorer les méthodes de traitement des formules. [60-2)Mod. 29/74)