English (Taxation)
net actuarial loss [correct]
CONT: Net actuarial losses, which represent changes in the measurement of the government's obligations for pensions and other employee future benefits accrued in previous fiscal years and pension fund assets, are expected to be higher in 2023-24 relative to Budget 2023.
French (Fiscalité)
perte actuarielle nette [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les pertes actuarielles nettes, qui représentent des changements dans l'évaluation des obligations du gouvernement au titre des régimes de retraite et autres avantages futurs des employés accumulés au cours des exercices précédents et des actifs des fonds de pension, devraient être plus élevées en 2023-2024 par rapport au budget de 2023.