English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
auxiliary oil system [correct]
OBS: [The chapter "Oil"] covers all units and components from the lubricating oil engine outlet to the inlet, including the inlet and outlet fittings, tank, radiator, by-pass valve, etc., auxiliary oil systems.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
système de lubrification secondaire
OBS: [Le chapitre "Lubrification"] comprend tous les équipements et composants situés entre le raccord de sortie et le raccord d'arrivée du lubrifiant au moteur, y compris raccords d'arrivée et de sortie, réservoir, radiateur, clapet de dérivation, etc. et systèmes de lubrification secondaires.