English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
thermostat controlling [correct]
OBS: The direct-mounted water pump directs water up from the bottom of the engine, with the thermostat controlling inlet flow to maintain a consistent coolant inlet temperature and to prevent undesirable hot/cold thermal cycling.
OBS: Thermostatically controlled cooling.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
réglage par thermostat
OBS: Refroidissement commandé par thermostat.