English (Aeroindustry)
preliminary flight rating test [correct]; PFRT [correct]
CONT: Following a contract award in late 1975, the first F404 [engine] went to test in January 1977 and by 30 July 1978, the Preliminary Flight Rating Test(PFRT) had been passed with many specifications having been exceeded, according to G. E., including inlet distortion requirements.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
tests préliminaires de qualification pour le vol [pluriel]; essais prévol PFRT [pluriel]