English (Property Law (common law); Property Law (civil law))
enter on the land [correct]
CONT: ... In order to perfect his interest, the lessee did, however, have to enter on the land, for otherwise the deed gave him only an "interesse termini, "or interest in the term.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
entrer en possession du bien-fonds [correct]