English (Tort Law (common law))
commit a trespass [correct]
CONT: Where one man orders or procures another to commit a trespass, and the agent does so, both principal and agent are liable for the damage done.
OBS: Trespass : To commit an unlawful injury to the person, property, or rights of another, with actual or implied force or violence, especially to enter onto another's land wrongfully.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
commettre une atteinte directe [correct]