English (Property Law (common law); Agriculture - General)
cash crop lease [correct]
CONT: The Appellant further testified that from the year 1991 until at least the year 2000, he was able to enter into cash crop leases for the arable land on said farm.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Agriculture - Généralités)
bail agricole pour des fins commerciales [proposition, nom masculin]