English (Government Accounting)
blanket commitment record
OBS: [A commitment record used to enter] commitment documents(contracts, requisitions for materials, supplies or services, letters of understanding, requests for travel or removal, etc.).
OBS: Le terme se trouve au chapitre X.106.1 de la source CSS-5.
French (Comptabilité publique)
registre d'engagements provisionnels