English (Sales (Marketing); Trade)
wholesale paper [correct]
CONT: ... the lien note represents financing by way of wholesale paper secured by specific charge on new or used motor vehicle inventory or on new or used farm machinery and equipment inventory.
French (Vente; Commerce)
contrat de vente en gros [nom masculin]