English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Furniture)
Thumb Lock fastener [correct]
CONT: Thumb lock fasteners offer protection for virtually any type of desktop equipment, to alleviate shaking and prevent shifting, loosening, or falling from a strong jarring motion such as an earthquake.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Mobilier de bureau)
molette de verrouillage Thumb Lock [proposition, nom féminin]