English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
broadband equipment manufacturer [correct]
CONT: Broadband equipment manufacturers are generally pressing on with their R&D efforts, unwilling to let up for fear of falling behind a competitor.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
fabricant d'équipement à large bande [proposition, nom masculin]; fabricante d'équipement à large bande [proposition, nom féminin]