English (Food Industries; Pastries; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
cookie dough depositor [correct]
CONT: Rhodes Bakery Equipment Co., Inc. has announced a new, automatic Kook-E-King TM, U. L. listed in both the U. S. and Canada. According to the manufacturer, it is the only cookie dough depositor to be U. L. listed. New features include a larger capacity hopper(90 lbs. of dough), locking cabinet, heavy duty locking casters and an optional foot switch for ease of operation. New safety features include micro switch activated guards and power switch with overload protection. Retaining many of the original features of the original automatic model, the new automatic model can handle a wide variety of cookie doughs in weights of ¼ ounce to 3 ounces, at speeds of up to 300 units per minute.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Pâtisserie; Outillage industriel)
calibreuse-doseuse à biscuits [proposition, nom féminin]