English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Aeroindustry)
productionise
CONT: ... the engine manufacturer will with some justification claim responsibility for basic development work, while the electronics or fuel systems house will "productionise" and eventually build the resulting equipment.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Constructions aéronautiques)
industrialiser
CONT: Souvent le motoriste revendique, avec quelque raison, la responsabilité du travail fondamental de développement, alors que le spécialiste des circuits de carburant ou l'électronicien industrialise et produit le matériel résultant.