English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
finger dexterity [correct]
OBS: This is the ability to make skillful, coordinated movement of the fingers where manipulations of objects may or may not be involved. This ability does not extend to manipulation of machine or equipment control mechanisms. Speed of movement is not involved in this ability.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
dextérité digitale [proposition, nom féminin]