English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
vertical sorter
OBS: in another type(...) called(...) vertical sorter, the equipment looks similar to a file drawer, with either low or open sides to permit free movement of material in to the correct pocket.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
classeur vertical à tiroirs
OBS: meuble contenant plusieurs tiroirs superposés destinés au classement vertical des documents