English (Military Transportation; Transport of Goods; Supply (Military))
selective loading [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: The arrangement and stowage of equipment and supplies aboard ship in a manner designed to facilitate issues to units.
OBS: selective loading: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire; Transport de marchandises; Approvisionnement (Militaire))
chargement sélectif [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Disposition et arrimage à bord de l'équipement et des approvisionnements de manière à faciliter la délivrance aux unités.
OBS: chargement sélectif : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte militar; Transporte de mercancías; Avituallamiento (Militar))
carga selectiva [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Disposición y almacenamiento del equipo y suministros en un barco de tal forma que puedan entregarse fácilmente a las unidades.