English (Wastewater Treatment)
chemical sewer system [correct]
DEF: A piping system used to collect and convey chemicals, wastes and/or drips and leaks from equipment and piping in areas that contain process equipment.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
système d'évacuation de produits chimiques [proposition, nom masculin]