English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.); Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
milking hygiene [correct]
CONT: Milking hygiene includes the pre-and postmilking routines as well as the cleanliness of the equipment used to milk the cows.
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.); Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
hygiène de traite [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'hygiène de traite est primordiale dans la lutte contre les mammites.