English (Mining Equipment and Tools; Applications of Automation)
mining robot [correct]
CONT: Mining robots are autonomous or semi-autonomous machines designed to improve productivity and safety in mining operations... Some mining robots are stationary automated equipment like rock breakers, while others are mobile autonomous vehicles used for hauling, drilling, and tunneling.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Automatisation et applications)
robot minier [correct, nom masculin]