English (Banking)
purchased funds [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Include certificates of deposit, Eurodollar borrowings, federal funds, and repurchase agreements, as opposed to traditional bank liabilities(demand and time deposits).
French (Banque)
ressources acquises [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
fondos comprados [nom masculin, pluriel]