English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
eurodollar [correct]
DEF: European currency or security issued in dollars.
OBS: eurodollar : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
eurodollar [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Eurodevise ou euro-obligation libellée en dollars.
OBS: eurodollar : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
eurodólar [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Eurodivisa o eurobono denominado en dólares.
OBS: eurodólar: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.