English (Emergency Management)
mass-fatality headquarters [correct]; MFHQ [correct]; mass fatalities headquarters [correct]; MFHQ [correct]; MFHQ
DEF: The command and control facility for the mass fatality operation.
OBS: The term "headquarters" is plural in form but used with both plural and singular verbs.
French (Gestion des urgences)
quartier général de gestion de décès massifs [proposition, nom masculin]; QG de gestion de décès massifs [proposition, nom masculin]