English (Computer Programs and Programming)
compile time facility [correct]
CONT: The compile time facilities are primarily intended to reduce the clerical effort required for writing programs. Character string substitution is provided and a primitive arithmetic facility is available for logic control within the compile time program, and for creating numeric values in the output text. The compile time facilities provide no syntactical analysis of statements...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
outil d'aide à la compilation [proposition, nom masculin]