English (Building Names; Sports Facilities and Venues)
Whistler Athletes’ Centre [correct, Canada, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: ... another Olympic and Paralympic legacy project – the Whistler Athletes’ Centre. [Its] vision is for the facility to become a destination for Canadian athletes in training, offering high-performance athletes a permanent training facility near 2010 Winter Games legacy venues in Whistler. It will also support the Olympic and Paralympic Village during the 2010 Winter Games period.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Installations et sites (Sports))
Centre des athlètes de Whistler [correct, nom masculin, Canada, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: Le Centre des athlètes de Whistler – un autre projet « héritage » des Jeux olympiques et paralympiques [...] deviendra un établissement d'entraînement pour les athlètes canadiens de haut niveau, lequel se trouvera près des sites légués par les Jeux d'hiver de 2010 à Whistler. Par ailleurs, le centre apportera un soutien au village olympique et paralympique durant la période des Jeux d'hiver de 2010.