English (Building Names; Sports Facilities and Venues)
BC Place [correct, Canada]
OBS: BC Place is the largest multi-use facility in British Columbia. The host to the 2010 Olympic Winter Games Opening and Closing Ceremonies and the Opening Ceremonies for the Paralympic Games, the building was conceived in 1980 to rejuvenate the False Creek area of downtown Vancouver.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Installations et sites (Sports))
BC Place [correct, Canada, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: Endroit où auront lieu, entre autres, les cérémonies d'ouverture et de fermeture des Jeux olympiques d'hiver de 2010 et la cérémonie d'ouverture des Jeux paralympiques.