English (Telecommunications Facilities)
telecommunications facility [correct]
DEF: .... any facility, apparatus or other thing that is used or is capable of being used for telecommunications or for any operation directly connected with telecommunications, and includes a transmission facility.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
installation de télécommunication [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Installation, appareils ou toute autre chose servant ou pouvant servir à la télécommunication ou à toute opération qui y est directement liée, y compris les installations de transmission.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
medio de telecomunicación [correct, nom masculin]