English (Electrical Networks; Maintenance of Electrical Equipment)
fault monitoring system [correct]; fault recording system [proposition]
CONT: While the OSCOP P530 fault evaluation system cannot prevent faults from occurring, it can help the user to analyze fault characteristics recorded with oscillostore P fault monitoring systems more effectively.
French (Réseaux électriques; Entretien des équipements électriques)
perturbographe [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les problèmes de perturbation au niveau de la distribution du réseau peuvent être résolus avec le perturbographe «Micro-Instrument 5209D».