English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
top-plate cutting angle [correct]; top-face angle [correct]; face angle [correct]; top filing angle [correct]; cutting angle [correct]
DEF: The angle between the cutting face of the top plate of a cutter link and the base of the link.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
angle d'attaque du plateau de gouge [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Angle formé par la face d'attaque d'une gouge de scie à chaîne et la base du maillon qui la retient.