English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
automated personal identification [correct]
OBS: Title of publication :"Guidelines on Evaluation of Techniques for Automated Personal Identification, "U. S. National Bureau of Standards, FIPS Publication 48, April 1977.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
identification automatisée des personnes [correct, nom féminin]