English (Plant Diseases; Silviculture)
scleroderris canker [correct]; gremmeniella canker [correct]
DEF: A disease of fir trees caused by Gremmeniella abietina.
French (Maladies des plantes; Sylviculture)
chancre scléroderrien [correct]; chancre gremménielléen [correct]
DEF: Maladie des pins causée par Gremmeniella abietina.