English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dawn redwood [correct]; water fir [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
métaséquoia du Sichuan [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Cupressaceae.