English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chinese swamp cypress [correct]; Chinese water fir [correct]; Chinese water-pine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Glyptostrobus pensilis [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Cupressaceae.
OBS: Glyptostrobus pensilis : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.