English (General Vocabulary)
technopolitan [correct, nom]
DEF: Member of a society strongly influenced by and heavily dependent on technology.
OBS: Compare to cosmopolitan.
French (Vocabulaire général)
technopolite [correct]
OBS: Par analogie à cosmopolite.