English (Telecommunications)
dual trainer; dual flight; dual slant
OBS: ... an interceptor with a dual slant, a trainer The F-104B was a dual trainer. The F-104D was the same as the F-104C but with a dual flight so that it could be used as a trainer Hon. MR. Pearkes, Débats, 4-7-59
French (Télécommunications)
à double commande
OBS: Aviation