English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
hygristor [correct]
DEF: A resistor whose resistance varies with humidity, used in some types of recording hygrometers and radiosondes.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
hygristor [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Résistance dont la valeur varie avec l'humidité, utilisée dans certains types d'hygromètres enregistreurs et de radiosondes.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
higristor [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Resistencia que varía con la humedad, utilizada en ciertos tipos de higrómetros registradores y radiosondas.