English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
clamping compass
CONT: The package makes measurements of air temperature(using a micro thermistor bead), relative humidity(using a carbon hygristor), wind speed(using a small cup anemometer) and wind direction(using a small clamping compass).
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
boussole d'ascension [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Équivalent suggéré par la station aérologie de Maniwaki.