English (Mathematics)
hyperbolic fixed point [correct]
CONT: Thus a map near a hyperbolic fixed point is always locally topologically conjugate to its derivative.
CONT: It is an easy exercise using the Implicit Function Theorem to show that hyperbolic fixed and periodic points must persist under small perturbation....
French (Mathématiques)
point fixe hyperbolique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Le point fixe est stable ou instable.