English (Translation (General))
gay-positive
CONT: We [The AIDS Committee] strive to provide information and services that are non-judgmental and respectful of human diversity. We are sex-positive, gay-positive and nonjudgmental concerning injection drug use. [source : membre du réseau Entraide Traduction Santé]
French (Traduction (Généralités))
ayant une attitude positive envers l'homosexualité [proposition]; qui a une attitude positive envers l'homosexualité [proposition]