English (Plastics Manufacturing; Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
locking ring
OBS: --a slotted plate in an injection or transfer mould which locks the parts of the mould together while the material is being injected.
French (Plasturgie; Moulage et modelage des métaux)
bague de fermeture
OBS: --plaque rainurée d'un moule à injection ou transfert [ qui assemble les parties d'un moule en empêchant ce dernier de s'ouvrir pendant l'injection de la matière.]