English (Boring and Drilling (Mines))
drilling injection hole
OBS: --. Holes for the injection of grout may be drilled with jackhammers, wagon drills, diamond drills, or shot drills depending on the terrain, class of foundation material, and size and depth of holes.
French (Sondage et forage miniers)
forage d'injection
OBS: --. Les perforatrices non carottières modernes (...) permettent maintenant (...) de réaliser (...) des forages profonds aussi satisfaisants, pour l'injection, que les forages à la sondeuse carottière.