English (Translation (General))
be traceable
CONT: Documentation will identify the individual responsible.... Where inspection stamps are used, they will be traceable to the individual who conducted the inspection.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
permettre d'établir qui est l'auteur de ... [proposition]; permettre d'établir qui a procédé à ... [proposition]