English (Mathematics)
discrete distribution [correct]
OBS: A distribution in which the variables can assume only specific values usually integer values(0, 1, 2,...). this is in contrast to the continuous distribution in which the variable can assume any value.
French (Mathématiques)
distribution discrète [nom féminin]; distribution discontinue [nom féminin]