English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
quantization value [correct]
DEF: An integer value used in the quantization procedure.
OBS: Information Technology Vocabulary, extract of ISO/IEC 10918-1 (F/E).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
valeur de quantification [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Valeur entière utilisée dans le processus de quantification.
OBS: Vocabulaire des technologies de l'information, extrait de l'ISO/CEI 10918-1 (F/E).