English (Information Processing (Informatics))
bit field [correct]
CONT: A bit field is a common programming construct. It is used to store a number of associated Boolean values within an integer value...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
champ de bits [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un champ de bits [permet] de stocker et d'échanger sous forme compacte une série de bits (valeurs booléennes ou entrées/sorties numériques).