English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
grommet retainer [correct]
CONT: The [integral grommet] combines the grommet retainer and the valve-spring seat washer, reducing the number of engine components and total system cost.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
dispositif de retenue de l'œillet [proposition, nom masculin]