English (Visual Disorders)
photophthalmia [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the eyes from exposure to intense light, as in snow blindness or from welder's arc.
French (Troubles de la vision)
photophtalmie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: État inflammatoire de l'œil dû aux rayons ultraviolets.