English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
skin pop [correct, verbe, familier]; skin-pop [correct, verbe, familier]
CONT: Many people who skin-pop mistakenly believe that doing so is safer and less addictive than intravenous injection. While the high produced by skin popping may not be as intense, abusing drugs in any way is addictive and dangerous.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
injecter sous la peau
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
pincharse
OBS