English (Fires and Explosions; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fuel continuity [correct]
DEF: The degree or extent of continuous or uninterrupted distribution of fuel particles, horizontally or vertically, which allow fire to spread.
CONT: fuel continuity : A qualitative description of the distribution of fuel both horizontally and vertically. Continuous fuels readily support fire spread. The larger the fuel discontinuity, the greater the fire intensity required for fire spread.
French (Feux et explosions; Incendies de végétation)
distribution continue des combustibles [proposition, nom féminin]; distribution ininterrompue des combustibles [proposition, nom féminin]