English (Genetics)
ultraviolet crosslinker
CONT: The CL-1000 Ultraviolet(UV) Crosslinker can cross-link DNA to nitrocellulose, nylon, or nylon-reinforced nitrocellulose membranes. Researchers can use the internal photo-feedback system with microprocessor control to manipulate the UV energy level, exposure time, and intensity. The control system automatically adjusts to variations in UV intensity that occur as the UV source ages.
French (Génétique)
système de réticulation aux ultraviolets [proposition, nom masculin]; système de réticulation UVA [proposition, nom masculin]