English (Radiation Protection; Medical Imaging; Radiotherapy; Biotechnology)
tissue dose [correct]
DEF: The intensity of radiation received by tissues below the skin, expressed in percentage of that received at the surface of the body.
French (Radioprotection; Imagerie médicale; Radiothérapie; Biotechnologie)
dose tissulaire [correct, nom féminin]; dose tissu [nom féminin]
Spanish (Protección contra la radiación; Radiación (Medicina); Radioterapia; Biotecnología)
dosis tisular [correct, nom féminin]