English (Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
direction of maximum gain [correct]
DEF: The gain direction in which the radiation intensity reaches its highest value.
French (Télécommunications; Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
direction du gain maximal [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
dirección de ganancia máxima [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dirección en la que la ganancia directiva tiende a uno.