English (Meteorology)
isotropic radiation [correct]
DEF: Diffuse solar radiation which has the same intensity in every direction.
French (Météorologie)
rayonnement isotrope [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Rayonnement solaire diffus présentant la même intensité dans toutes les directions.
Spanish (Meteorología)
radiación isotrópica [nom féminin]
DEF: Radiación solar difusa con la misma intensidad en todas direcciones.