English (Symptoms (Medicine))
intensive care unit-acquired weakness [correct]; ICUAW [correct]; ICU-acquired weakness [correct]; ICUAW [correct]; ICUAW
DEF: [A] clinically detected weakness in critically ill patients in whom there is no plausible aetiology other than critical illness.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
faiblesse acquise aux soins intensifs [correct, nom féminin]