English (Workplace Organization; Environmental Sciences)
field team [correct]
CONT: ... the designated survey area would be large enough to yield a representative series of archaeological data for past arable, pastoral, and industrial activities, whilst also being small enough to be amenable to systematic and intensive study by the field team.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Sciences du milieu)
équipe de terrain [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il est important de s'assurer qu'il y ait une compréhension mutuelle, entre les populations locales et l'équipe de terrain, sur la zone objet de l'étude.