English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
specialty patient bed [correct]
CONT: The ICU/PCU [intensive/progressive care unit] has specialty patient beds that assist in turning and early ambulation and also have skin protection surfaces.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
lit de soins spécialisés [proposition, nom masculin]