English (Provincial Government Honorary Distinctions)
Chalmers Performing Arts Training Grants [correct]
OBS: Over $200, 000 is given annually to assist qualified performing artists to undertake intensive study projects or professional upgrading. Examples include studies with outstanding master teachers or at highly-regarded institutions. Candidates must be Ontario residents and must have completed basic training. The Ontario Arts Council manages the selection process. Grant recipients are chosen through application and peer assessment.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations des gouv. provinciaux)
Bourses Chalmers de formation en arts de la scène [correct]
OBS: Plus de 200 000 $ sont accordés chaque années à des artistes de la scène qualifiés pour leur permettre d'entreprendre des études intensives ou de se perfectionner auprès de grands maîtres ou dans des établissements prestigieux. Les candidats doivent résider en Ontario et avoir terminé leur formation de base. Le Conseil des arts de l'Ontario administre le processus de sélection. Les boursiers présentent une demande et sont sélectionnés selon la méthode d'évaluation par des pairs.