English (Artificial Intelligence; Psychology (General))
causation [correct]
OBS: See Piaget's notions of mechanical causation and intentional causation.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Psychologie (Généralités))
causalité [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Tiré du Larousse moderne.