English (Artificial Intelligence; Logic (Philosophy))
intentional system [correct]; intentional model [correct]
CONT: Building on Putnam’s pioneering attempt to tackle the issues of knowledge in an idiom that makes sense in the contemporary cognitive milieu, certain philosophers have put forth their own analytic schemes. The Concept of "intentional system" (Daniel Dennett) is designed to play a role in the legitimation of mental descriptions parallel to the role played by the abstract notion of a Turing machine in setting down the rules for interpreting an artifact like a computer.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logique (Philosophie))
système intentionnel [proposition, nom masculin]; modèle intentionnel [nom masculin]
OBS: intentionnel : doté d'intentions. Voir ce concept chez Husserl.
OBS: Voir aussi "apprentissage intentionnel" et modèle.