English (Meats and Meat Industries)
finger meat [correct]; rib finger [correct]
DEF: Intercostal meat between the ribs.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
viande intercostale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: intercostal : Qui est situé entre deux côtes.