English (Musculoskeletal System)
pleurodynia [correct]
DEF: Paroxysmal pain in the intercostal muscles due to muscular rheumatism(fibrositis) or irritation of pleural surfaces.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pleurodynie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Douleur intercostale causée par une inflammation rhumatismale.