English (Metallography; Mineralogy)
intercrystalline cracking; intergranular cracking
OBS: --effects which occur between the grains or crystals of a metal, in the grain boundaries.
French (Métallographie; Minéralogie)
fissure intergranulaire
OBS: au voisinage de la rupture, on observe fréquemment d'autres fissures intergranulaires superficielles.