English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
intergranular cracking; intercrystalline cracking
OBS: Fracture of metal along the grain boundaries and between crystals or grains.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
crique intergranulaire; crique intercristalline
OBS: Fracture d'un métal suivant les limites des grains ou des cristaux.