English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
forklift upgrade [correct]
CONT: A forklift upgrade is [a] complete overhaul of an IT [information technology] infrastructure.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
mise à niveau transformatrice [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática))
actualización estructural [proposition, nom féminin]